Privacy Policy


Personal data

Both when signing up and during the entire time you are using our Products, Endo collects, stores and processes your personal data according to the provisions of Law 2472/1997 and EU Regulation 679/2016.

When you use our Products and Services you accept our right to collect, store and process your personal data.

Who we are
ENDO MEDICAL (PNOĒ) – 2345 Yale Street, Palo Alto, California 94306, USA, info@mypnoe.com TIN: 81-2615589, Tax Office: Cincinnati OH 45999-0023, Tel: +16504850872
Given that ENDO is a company based outside the European Union, it has appointed as its representative in Greece its subsidiary company Xhale S.A. (VAT: EL800753522 – 3, Evagelistrias str., Kallithea 17671, Athens, Attica, Greece, info@mypnoe.com TEL: +302109531294).

What personal data we collect.
Both when signing up and while using our Products and Services, we collect the following data:

i. your first and last name
ii. your age
iii. your sex
iv. your weight
v. your height
vi. data about biomarkers related to human breath (such as oxygen consumed on a breathing cycle – VO2, carbon-dioxide produced on a breathing cycle – VCO2, heart rate, ventilation, breathing frequency etc.)
vii. data related to the training routine of the user
viii. Data related to the nutrition routine of the user
ix. data related to basic biomarkers, such as heart variability.

Purpose of collecting and processing your personal data.
Endo collects, stores and processes users’ data:
a. Ιn order to offer customised information to users based on their special needs, which will contribute in achieving their goals as to their physical condition and nutrition,
b. For statistical and research purposes, exclusively in the form of anonymous data
c. For the promotion of our products and services (only upon your explicit consent) either via email or via ads and notifications sent through our apps and software.

For how long do we store your data.
The personal data of each user will be stored for a period of five (5) years. Our database, where all personal data of the users is stored, is located at the East US Virginia Azure Datacenter.

Υοur rights as a data subject.
We inform you that at any given time you have the following rights:
a. the right to the provision of information of article 11 of Greek Law 2472/1997 as to the processing of your personal data.
b. the right to object to the processing of your personal data under both EU Regulation 2016/679 and article 13 of Greek Law 2472/1997.
c. the right of access your personal information that we have collected, according to article 15 of EU Regulation 2016/679
d. the right to rectification of inaccurate personal data according to article 16 of EU Regulation 2016/679
e. the right to erasure of your personal data according to article 17 of EU Regulation 2016/679
f. the right to restriction of processing according to article 18 of EU Regulation 2016/679
g. the right to withdraw your consent to the processing and storage of your personal data. Such withdrawal shall not include the data that had been collected prior to the notification of your withdrawal to Air Mediterranean.
h. the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority
i. the right to receive your personal data and transfer them to another Controller or Processor (right to data portability) according to article 20 of EU Regulation 2016/679.

Transfer of data to third parties
You further agree that we have the right to share and transfer such data to third parties exclusively in the form of anonymous statistical data. Subsequently, you further agree that when you sing up and use our Services and Products through a Device which is in the procession of an expert who provides advice to you based on the information produced by such Products, such expert will have access to all your personal information which are useful for the provision of his/her specialised and customised advice to you.

Contact Information.
For any further information or request as to the collection, storage and processing of your personal data, you may contact the Customer Services Department of Endo in Greece (3 Evangelistrias str. Kallithea, Attica, Greece, or at tel.: +30 210 9531294 or via email at: info@endomedical.co.).


Information security

All data and personal data collected through our Apps, Services and Products are protected by a secure server.


Third party links and hyperlinks

The user may gain access to third party websites and content through links that appear in our Apps. Endo shall have no liability as to the content of such websites or the accuracy of the information included therein. If you choose to be transferred to any such third party website, you do so exclusively at your own risk. We hereby explicitly disclaim any liability for any damages you might incur should you rely on the content of such websites.


Cookies and other similar technologies

We use cookies and other similar technologies in order to collect information while you are using our apps. By using our apps and software you agree that we can store cookies in order to customize and improve our services. Such information include your browser, your location, the time and date you logged in to our app as well as information related to the use of our device.